X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
体育运动
Mustang Athletic Teams

曲棍球(男孩)

The Mustangs are working toward their first state championship in the sport. In 2023, they will compete in Class 4A (the smaller of the two classifications) and have another switch In leagues – they had gone from the Centennial League to the No. 1 League and now are in the 4A Foothills League. Mullen will compete with Conifer, 达科塔岭, 常绿, Golden and Green Mountain of Jefferson County. There will be 15 regular-season games, five in league, and will run from March 10-May 5. There will be 24 teams in the playoff bracket with the top eight seeds drawing preliminary-round byes. The championship will be May 22 at the University of 丹佛. And while Colorado is a big state, its list of championship winners in the sport is small -- since sanctioning in 1999, only 12 schools are on it.

Boys lacrosse in the 新闻

List of 3 news stories.

查看所有新闻

结果, 名单, 时间表

List of 4 frequently asked questions.

  • 过去的花名册

    2023

    大学运动代表队
    NO.,姓名,年份

    1, Zach Kutsch, So.

    2, Luke Desautels, Sr.

    3, Ethan Karr, Sr.

    4, Nate Jackson, Fr.,

    5, Nicky Bond, Sr.

    6, Luke Dempsey, Sr.

    7, Ethan Muller, Jr.

    8 Nick Gammon, Fr.

    9, Finn Dugan, Sr.

    10, Talon Penrod, So.

    11, Jeff Witwer, Str.

    12, C.R. 华莱士,小.

    14, Soren Brear, So.

    15, Brady Judd, So.

    16, Alex Jablonsky, Fr.

    17, Brody Meade, Jr.

    18, Michael Potestio, Jr.

    19, Miles Fusting, Jr.

    20, Joe Gilbride, Jr.

    21, Evan Arangua, So.

    22, Connor Quinn, Sr.

    23, Adam Archibald, Sr.

    24, Jake Hurtado, Jr.

    25, Blake Langfield, Jr.

    26, Josh Wanja, So.

    27, Diego Bronson, Jr.

    28, Archer Shea, Jr.

    33, Patrick Murphy, Fr.

    35, Michael Boh, Jr.



    NO.,姓名,年份

    1, Dylan Clark, So.

    2, Grayson Bauer, Fr.

    5, Henry Beckish, So.

    6, Jude Cromer, So.

    9, Christopher Witwer, Fr.

    11, Brady Gemperline, So.

    12, Chris Gilbride, So.

    13, Colby Cardiff, Jr.

    16, Jagger Hanley, So.

    17, Jake Thomason, Jr.

    18, Jaxson Cady, So.

    20, Mason Tucker, Jr.

    22, Nick Ruegsegger, Jr.

    23, Owen Stettner, Fr.

    24, Richie O’Brien, So.

    25, Sam Bixenman, Jr.

    26, Sam Thomason, Fr.

    27, Tino Gschwend Ward, So.

    28, Tucker Amman, Fr.

    29, David Stone, Jr.

    31, Grayson Knobloch, Fr.

    32, Wyatt Watkins, Jr.

    35, Josh Fisher, jr.



    2022

    大学运动代表队

    No.姓名,高级., Pos.

    1, Max Thomason, Sr., M

    2, Owen Hearty, Sr., M

    3, Noah Wanja, Sr., G

    4, Connor Warren, Sr., M

    5, Nicky Bond, Jr.,

    6, Henry Bell, Sr., M

    7, Trevor Price, Sr., M

    8, Lance Hart, Sr., D

    9, Luke Dempsey, Jr.

    10, Ethan Karr, Jr., A

    11, Rocco DePizzol, Sr,, dm, m

    12, C.R. 华莱士,所以., M

    13, Toby Grosso, Sr., M, G

    14, Dylan Ellerby, Sr., D

    15, Jaxon Heil, Sr., m, dm

    16, Christian Orr, Sr., dm, m

    17, Ed Konizeski, Sr., m, LSM

    18, Finn Dugan, Jr., M

    19, Ethan Muller, So., M

    20, Luke Desautels, Jr., M

    21, Chris Bougie, Sr.

    22, Connor Quinn, Jr., D

    23, Hunter Dietzenbach, Sr., D

    23, Adam Archibald, Jr., M

    24, Dom Flores, Sr., LSM

    25, Blake Langfield, So., d, LSM

    26, Wyatt Hart, So., d, LSM

    27, Jeff Witwer, Jr., M, A

     




    2021
    大学运动代表队

    No.姓名、年龄., Pos.



    1, Max Thomason, Jr. MF

    2, Robby Witwer, Sr., MF

    3, Noah Wanja, Jr., GK

    4, Eion Canavan, Sr., MF

    5, Nicky Bond, So., A

    6, Luke Dempsey, So. MF

    7, Trevor Price, Jr., MF

    8, Lance Hart, Jr., D

    9, Keegan Quinn, Sr., A

    10, Luke Desautels, So., MF

    11, Brandon Hane, Sr. A

    12, Ethan Karr, So., MF

    13, Luc Caldwell, Sr., GK

    14, Dylan Ellerby, Jr., D

    15, Connor Warren, Jr., MF

    16, Owen McCarter, Jr., MF

    17, Ed Konizeski, Jr., LSM

    18, Blake Langfield, Fr., D

    19, Adam Archibald, So. MF

    20, Finn Dugan, So., MF

    21, Chris Bougie, Jr., MF

    22, Connor Quinn, So., D

    23, Nick Gilbert, Sr., GK

    24, Dom Flores, Jr., D

    27, Wyatt Hart, Fr., D

    29, Hunter Dietzenbach, Jr., D

    31, Ethan Muller, Fr., MF



    2020
    大学运动代表队

    球员,一年

    Alex Abariotes, Sr.

    老坦纳·安曼.

    Luke Archibald, Sr.

    Clayton Barden, Sr.

    Nicholas Bond, Fr.

    Christofer Bougie, So.

    小卢克·考德威尔.

    梅森·库恩先生.

    Antonio Corral, Sr.

    卢克·邓普西神父.

    Vincent DiFeo, Sr.

    卢克·埃尔格斯先生.

    盖奇·费希尔先生.

    Dominic Flores, So.

    Nicholas Gilbert, Jr.

    布莱克·古德先生.

    小布兰登·海恩.

    Willis Hanson, Sr.

    伊森·哈特先生.

    兰斯·哈特.

    利亚姆·黑德利先生.

    Ryan Hearty先生.

    Dominic Jablonsky, Sr.

    Edward Konizeski, So.

    Andrew McGuan, Sr.

    老彼得·奥斯本.

    小基冈·奎因.

    Lorenzo Riley Combs, Sr.

    J.P. 斯达克,老.

    Connor Warren, So.

    小罗比·维特尔.

    管理者: Ashley Gosch, Sr., and Sydney Wills, Sr.


教练

1项清单.

  • 加勒特·布拉多克

" class="hidden">米谷